Elementary Basketball – Grade 4, 5 & 6

 Basketball Champs

4th Grade Girls Champs – Mainline
Mainline Girls (L to R)
First Row:  Bailey O’Donnell, Daijah Lilly, Emily Capraun, Marah Saleme, Kiera Nadolsky
Second Row: Devon Cornell, Bayle Kunsman, Jada Dorman, Sadie Davison
Coaches:  Shawn Cornell & B. J. Kunsman

4th Grade Girls Basketball Champs - Mainline

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 6th Grade Girls Champs - Bellwood

 

 

 

 

 

6th Grade Girls Champs – Bellwood

Bellwood Girls (L to R) First Row:  Katie Robison, Macy Decker, Jaydyn Shuke, Jaylee Shuke Second Row:  Coach Janice Shuke, Brenin Abbott, Maddison Boyer, Olivia Musselman, Alison Campbell, Emilie Leidig, Coach Christi Holzapfel
2014 Boys C National League Champs - Tyrone

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Grade Boys National League Champs – G & R Excavating – Tyrone
First Row: (L to R)
Luke Brooks, Aiden Coleman, David Lang, Ryan Patterson
Middle Row: (L to R)
Landen DeHaas, Jacob Johnson, Nick Lehner
Back Row: (L to R)
Coach Christian DeHaas and Coach Jim Lang
Missing from the Picture is Landen Reed
2014 6th Grade Boys Champs - Baker

 

 

 

 

 

6th Grade Boys Champs – Baker
First Row (L to R)
Noah Stroup, Zachary Kowalski, Joey Derubeis, Brendan Baney, Liam Deangelis
Second Row (L to R)
Korey Mirenda, Logan Margroum, Spencer Anna, Blaine Carlheim, Grant Corso
Third Row (L to R)
Coaches Mark Derubeis, Eric Kowalski, Damian Deangelis
5th Grade Girls Champs - Ebner

 

 

 

 

5th Grade Girls Champs – Ebner

1st Row (L to R)
Tessa O’Keefe, Gionna Greene, Marin Miller, Shelby Ertwine
2nd Row (L to R)
Aaliyah McCullough, Allison Stewart, Elizah Wilson, Angela Friley, Jacqueline Ertwine
3rd Row (L to R)
Coaches John O’Keefe, Nikki Ertwine, Joshua Ertwine

4th Grade Boys - American League Champs - Baker Red

4th Grade Boys American League Champs – Baker Red
First Row: (L to R)
Nate Rabenstein, Tyrone Miller, Braeden McAbee, Aiden Kelley, Jordan Lestochi
Second Row:  (L to R)
Braden Cole, Coach Ryan Lestochi, Coach Damian Branas, Damian Branas
missing from the photo Kenton Lewis
2014 5th Grade Boys Champs - Logan

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 5th Grade Boys Champs – Logan Black
First Row (L to R)
Dylan Walk, Aiden Farabaugh, Kyle Murray, Austin Lewis, Lee Walker
Second Row (L to R)
Coach Damen Lewis, Gabe Sankey, Connor Dearmitt, Hunter Garbutt, Josh Bardeliang, A. J. Pacifico and Coach Matt Sankey

Comments are closed.